Keeping In Touch
Black and Blue Rugby

Black and Blue Rugby

Keep in touch with what's happening throughout the Black and Blue Rugby nation.

  • Home
    Home This is where you can find all the blog posts throughout the site.
  • Login
    Login Login form

Posted by on in Keeping in Touch

b2ap3_thumbnail_Buzzy--Cody.jpgb2ap3_thumbnail_Hawaii-vs-Montana.jpgb2ap3_thumbnail_Team.jpg

0

Posted by on in Keeping in Touch

b2ap3_thumbnail_Sierra--Nicole--ACRAs.jpg

0

Posted by on in Keeping in Touch

SATURDAY ACRA & NSCRO Women’s 7’s Championships 2015 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field 1 

 

Field 2 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 

 

Team 

Team 

 

 

Div 

 

Team 

Team 

 

 

9:00 AM 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00 AM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:20 AM 

Div 1 

1v5 

Norwich 

Navy 

 

9:20 AM 

Div 1 

2v4 

Army 

Harvard 

 

 

9:40 AM 

 

 

 

 

 

9:40 AM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:00 AM 

Div 2 

A1v4 

Stonehill 

Coast Guard 

 

10:00 AM 

Div 2 

B1v4 

Davenport 

St Anselm 

 

 

10:20 AM 

Div 2 

B2v3 

Stony Brook 

Bloomsburgh 

 

10:20 AM 

Div 2 

A2v3 

Kutztown 

Vasser 

 

 

10:40 AM 

NSCRO 

A1v4 

Wayne 

W&M 

 

10:40 AM 

NSCRO 

B1v4 

Mount St Mary 

Simpson 

 

 

11:00 AM 

NSCRO 

B2v3 

Tiffin 

Moorhead 

 

11:00 AM 

NSCRO 

A2v3 

Ohio Wesleyan 

Endicott 

 

 

11:20 AM 

Div 1 

3v4 

AIC 

Harvard 

 

11:20 AM 

Div 1 

1v2 

Norwich 

Army 

 

 

11:40 AM 

 

 

 

 

 

11:40 AM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:20 PM 

Div 2 

B1v3 

Davenport 

Bloomsburgh 

 

12:20 PM 

Div 2 

A1v3 

Stonehill 

Vasser 

 

 

12:40 PM 

Div 2 

B2v4 

Stony Brook 

St Anselm 

 

12:40 PM 

Div 2 

A2v4 

Kutztown 

Coast Guard 

 

 

1:00 PM 

NSCRO 

B1v3 

Mount St Mary 

Moorhead 

 

1:00 PM 

NSCRO 

A1v3 

Wayne 

Endicott 

 

 

1:20 PM 

NSCRO 

B2v4 

Tiffin 

Simpson 

 

1:20 PM 

NSCRO 

A2v4 

Ohio Wesleyan 

W&M 

 

 

1:40 PM 

Div 1 

1v4 

Norwich 

Harvard 

 

1:40 PM 

Div 1 

3v5 

AIC 

Navy 

 

 

2:00 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:20 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

2:20 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:40 PM 

Div 2 

A1v2 

Stonehill 

Kutztown 

 

2:40 PM 

Div 2 

B1v2 

Davenport 

Stony Brook 

 

 

3:00 PM 

Div 2 

A3v4 

Vasser 

Coast Guard 

 

3:00 PM 

Div 2 

B3v4 

Bloomsburgh 

St Anselm 

 

 

3:20 PM 

NSCRO 

A1v2 

Wayne 

Ohio Wesleyan 

 

3:20 PM 

NSCRO 

B1v2 

Mount St Mary 

Tiffin 

 

 

3:40 PM 

NSCRO 

A3v4 

Endicott 

W&M 

 

3:40 PM 

NSCRO 

B3v4 

Moorhead 

Simpson 

 

 

4:00 PM 

Div 1 

2v5 

Army 

Navy 

 

4:00 PM 

Div 1 

1v3 

Norwich 

AIC 

 

 

4:20 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

4:20 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:40 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

4:40 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday ACRA & NSCRO Women’s 7’s Championships 2015 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field 1 

 

Field 2 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 

 

Team 

Team 

 

 

 

 

Team 

Team 

 

 

9:00 AM 

Div 1 

2v3 

Army 

AIC 

 

9:00 AM 

Div 1 

4v5 

Harvard 

Navy 

 

 

9:20 AM 

Div 2 

A3 v B4 

 

 

 

9:20 AM 

Div 2 

B3 v A4 

 

 

 

 

9:40 AM 

Div 2 

A1 v B2 

 

 

 

9:40 AM 

Div 2 

B1 v A2 

 

 

 

 

10:00 AM 

NSCRO 

A3 v B4 

 

 

 

10:00 AM 

NSCRO 

B3 v A4 

 

 

 

 

10:20 AM 

NSCRO 

A1 v B2 

 

 

 

10:20 AM 

NSCRO 

B1 v A2 

 

 

 

 

10:40 AM 

 

 

 

 

 

10:40 AM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 AM 

Div 1 

1v4 

 

 

 

11:00 AM 

Div 1 

2v3 

 

 

 

 

11:20 AM 

Div 2 

7/8 

 

 

 

11:20 AM 

Div 2 

5/6 

 

 

 

 

11:40 AM 

 

 

 

 

 

11:40 AM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00 PM 

Div 2 

3rd/4th 

 

 

 

12:00 PM 

NSCRO 

7/8 

 

 

 

 

12:20 PM 

Div 2 

Championship 

 

 

 

12:20 PM 

NSCRO 

5/6 

 

 

 

 

12:40 PM 

NSCRO 

3rd/4th 

 

 

 

12:40 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM 

NSCRO 

Championship 

 

 

 

1:00 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:20 PM 

Div 1 

3rd/4th 

 

 

 

1:20 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:40 PM 

Div 1 

Championship 

 

 

 

1:40 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:20 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

2:20 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Posted by on in Keeping in Touch

The Daily Inter Lake

0

Posted by on in Keeping in Touch

North Idaho is building a select-side team of juniors and seniors to travel up to BC to play some Canadian teams. Here is the short and sweet version right now. 

Potential dates as of now…

June 8-10      Practice in Post Falls, Idaho (boys camping at coaches parents house)

June 11         Travel to BC

June 12-14    Playing matches Nelson, BC (camping up there)

June 15         Travel home

Players will camp in the Canadian coaches yard, he has 40 acres on the lake and has invited the team to stay there. the boys will stay in tents, wash in the lake and eat outside. Should be good rugby and a great time. 

In order to participate you will need a passport and spending money. Please talk it over with your parents and let me know if you would like to participate.

Lance

0

Our Sponsors

Sponsor Logos
Black and Blue Rugby Girls Team
Boys team in action Black and Blue Rugby
Girls Rugby Black and Blue Team